Special Recognition

Raleigh Little Theatre

image3

Outstanding Commitment to Accessibility

Mike Wiley

image4

Outstanding Commitment to Social Justice

Outstanding Production

Blood Done Sign My Name

image5

Raleigh Little Theatre

The Christians

image6

Playmakers Repertory Company

Gidion's Knot

image7

Bartlett Theater

Leaving Eden

image8

Playmakers Repertory Company

Murder Ballad

image9

Two-Way Street Theatre

The Normal Heart

image10

Burning Coal Theatre Company

Once

image11

Theatre Raleigh

Peter and the Starcatcher

image12

North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Significant Other

image13

Theatre Raleigh

The Revolutionists

image14

Raleigh Little Theatre

Outstanding Direction

JaMeeka Holloway-Burrell

image15

A Doll's House Remodeled

The Justice Theatre Project

Julia Murney

image16

Significant Other

Theatre Raleigh

Emily Ranii

image17

The Normal Heart

Burning Coal Theatre Company

Nancy Rich

image18

Joseph and the Amazing

Technicolor Dreamcoat

Cary Players

Greta Zandstra

image19

Murder Ballad

Two-Way Street Theatre

Outstanding Music Direction

Marshall Butler

image20

Ain't Misbehavin'

North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Mark Hartman

image21

She Loves Me

Playmakers Repertory Company

Darylene Hecht

image22

Joseph and the Amazing
Technicolor Dreamcoat

Cary Players

Joanna Li

image23

Once

Theatre Raleigh

Grant Llewellyn

image24

Romeo and Juliet

UNC School of the Arts & NC Symphony

Outstanding Choreography

Michael Balderrama

image25

In the Heights

North Carolina Theatre

Tito Hernandez

image26

Hairspray

NC State University Theatre

Abbey O'Brien

image27

The Rocky Horror Show

Theatre Raleigh

Heather J. Strickland

image28

Oliver!

The Justice Theatre Project

Aya Wallace

image29

Spring Awakening

North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Outstanding Fight Choreography

Jason Bailey & Heather J. Strickland

image30

Deathtrap

NC State TheatreFest

Dale Girard

image31

Romeo and Juliet
UNC School of the Arts & NC Symphony

Casey Kaleba

image32

Don't Dress for Dinner

Raleigh Little Theatre

Steve Whetzel

image33

Spring Awakening

North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Tara Nicole Williams

image34

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe

Raleigh Little Theatre

Outstanding Stage Management

Andy Hayworth

image35

Stuff Happens

Burning Coal Theatre Company

Natasha Jackson

image36

By the Way, Meet Vera Stark
North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Elizabeth Ray

image37

Skeleton Crew

Playmakers Repertory Company

Mette Schladweiler

image38

The Rocky Horror Show

Theatre Raleigh

Denver Skye

image39

Framing the Shot

Sonorous Road Theatre

Outstanding Costume Design

Rebecca Gossage

image40

The Rocky Horror Show

Theatre Raleigh

Anne Kennedy

image41

Tartuffe

Playmakers Repertory Company

Vicki Olson

image42

The Revolutionists

Raleigh Little Theatre

Laura J. Parker

image43

The 39 Steps

NC State TheatreFest

Laura J. Parker

image44

Hairspray

NC State University Theatre

Outstanding Scenic Design

Jan Chambers

image45

Leaving Eden

Playmakers Repertory Company

Alexis Distler

image46

The Christians

Playmakers Repertory Company

Jayme Mellema

image47

Deathtrap
NC State TheatreFest

Ian Robson

image48

Plaza Suite

Cary Players

Miyuki Su

image49

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe

Raleigh Little Theatre

Outstanding Lighting Design

Jenni Mann Becker

image50

The Moors

Manbites Dog Theatre

M. L. Geiger

image51

Leaving Eden

Playmakers Repertory Company

Christina Munich

image52

Once

Theatre Raleigh

Jennifer Sherrod

image53

The 39 Steps

NC State TheatreFest

Cailen Waddell

image54

Blood Done Sign My Name

Raleigh Little Theatre

Outstanding Props Design

Louis Bailey

image55

I am My Own Wife

The Justice Theatre Project

Ruth Berry

image56

Little Shop of Horrors

Raleigh Little Theatre

Andrea Bullock

image57

She Loves Me

Playmakers Repertory Company

Katy Koop

image58

Crumble (Lay Me Down, Justin Timberlake)

Women's Theatre Festival

Jayme Mellema

image59

The 39 Steps

NC State TheatreFest

Outstanding Hair, Makeup, and Mask Design

Victoria Bender

image60

The Changeling

Little Green Pig Theatrical Concern

Kelly Anne Johns

image61

Tartuffe

Playmakers Repertory Company

Laura J. Parker

image62

The 39 Steps

NC State TheatreFest

Ashley Popio

image63

Goblin Market

Women's Theatre Festival

Christal Schanes

image64

The Rocky Horror Show

Theatre Raleigh

Outstanding Sound Design

Anthony Buckner & Michelle Murray Wells

image65

Strange City of Edgar Allan Poe

Sonorous Road Theatre

Gabriel Clausen

image66

Skeleton Crew

Playmakers Repertory Company

Palmer Hefferan

image67

Tartuffe

Playmakers Repertory Company

Austin F. Powers

image68

The Moors

Manbites Dog Theatre

David Ranii

image69

The Normal Heart

Burning Coal Theatre Company

Outstanding Live Sound Mixing

Adam Bintz

image70

Leaving Eden

Playmakers Repertory Company

Eric Alexander Collins

image71

Once

Theatre Raleigh

Eric Alexander Collins

image72

The Rocky Horror Show

Theatre Raleigh

Todd Houseknecht

image73

Sister Act

Raleigh Little Theatre

Bill Johnson & Ed Killian

image74

Joseph and the Amazing

Technicolor Dreamcoat

Cary Players

Outstanding Projection Design

Dominic Abbenante

image75

Skeleton Crew

Playmakers Repertory Company

Jim Findlay

image76

THE_OPER&

Duke Performances

David Iversen

image77

By the Way, Meet Vera Stark

North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Nick Karner

image78

A Doll's House Remodeled

The Justice Theatre Project

Adam Larsen

image79

Dracula

Carolina Ballet