Outstanding Ensemble Performance

The 39 Steps

image175

Gus Allen, Daryl Ray Carliles, Jonathan King, Roman Lawrence, Marisa Markoch, Austin McClure

Blood Done Sign My Name

image176

Matthew Bain, Benaiah Barnes, Benjamin Cashwell, JaJuan Cofield, Juanda Holley, Juan Isler, Randy Jordan, Nickea Latrice, Kevin Leonard,  Hope Love, Jasmine Marshall, Tim McKay, Scott Nagel, Mark Phialas, Germona Sharp, Justin Toyer, Alicia Whitfiled, Dan Wilson

Dry Powder

image177

Chris Hinton, Allan Maule, Dan Oliver, Michelle Murray Wells

The Flick

image178

Vincent Bland Jr., Ford Nelson, Chloe Oliver, Jim Roof

Leaving Eden

image179

David Adamson, Carlos Alcala, Jeffrey Blair Cornell, Geoffrey Culbertson,
Rishan Dhamija, Ray Dooley, Peyton Furtado, Samuel Ray Gates, Alex Givens, Rebecca Guy, Kathryn Hunter-Williams, Trevor Johnson, Sarah Elizabeth Keyes, Tangela Large, Sarita Ocón, Tristan Parks, Dan Toot, Jonathan Varillas

Murder Ballad

image180

Aaron Alderman, Samantha Matthews, Christopher Maxwell, Elizabeth Quesada

The Normal Heart

image181

Michael Babbitt, Preston Campbell, Marc Filiaci, Marc Geller, Cody Hill,
David Hudson, Byron Jennings, James Merkle, Julie Oliver

The Revolutionists

image182

Tiffany Lewis, Lu Meeks, Melanie Simmons, Liz Webb

Significant Other

image183

Emily Bosco, Meagan Chieppor, Jesse Gephart, Melvin Gray Jr., Barbara Kingsley, Shayla LaGrange, Adam Poole 

What We're Up Against

image184

Samantha Corey, Dan Cullen, Benji Taylor Jones, Simon Kaplan, Brian Westbrook

Outstanding Leading Performance

Beau Clark

image185

Next to Normal
North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Lakeisha Coffey

image186

Gidion's Knot

Bartlett Theater

Joey Collins

image187

The Christians

Playmakers Repertory Company

Aubrey Comperatore

image188

Next to Normal

North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Marc Geller

image189

The Normal Heart

Burning Coal Theatre Company

David Henderson

image190

The Absolute Brightness
of Leonard Pelkey
Honest Pint Theatre Company

Kathryn Hunter-Williams

image191

Skeleton Crew

Playmakers Repertory Company

Shannon Malone

image192

Gidion's Knot

Bartlett Theater

John Murphy

image193

Curve of Departure

Bulldog Ensemble Theatre

Margaret Severin-Hansen

image194

Romeo & Juliet

Carolina Ballet

Outstanding Featured Performance

Michael Babbitt

image195

The Normal Heart

Burning Coal Theatre Company

April Christian

image196

By the Way, Meet Vera Stark

North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Elizabeth DeShong

image197

Bellini's Norma in Concert

North Carolina Opera

JoAnne Dickinson

image198

Nunsense
NC State TheatreFest

Alex Givens

image199

The Christians

Playmakers Repertory Company

Janet Krupin

image200

She Loves Me

Playmakers Repertory Company

Areon Mobasher

image201

Big Fish

Theatre Raleigh

Julie Oliver

image202

The Normal Heart

Burning Coal Theatre Company

Andrea Amthor Twiss

image203

Assassins

Theatre in the Park

Ted Willis

image204

Spring Awakening

North Raleigh Arts and Creative Theatre

Outstanding Breakout Performance

Benaiah Barnes

image205

Sister Act

Raleigh Little Theatre

Cricket Brown

image206

Romeo and Juliet

UNC School of the Arts & NC Symphony

Benjamin Cashwell

image207

Blood Done Sign My Name

Raleigh Little Theatre

Andrew Farmer

image208

Oliver!

The Justice Theatre Project

James Hall

image209

Assassins

William Peace University Theatre

Sarah Jacobs

image210

Company

Hoof 'n' Horn

Sarah Koop

image211

The Moors

Manbites Dog Theatre

Betsy Scarisbrick

image212

Godspell

Company Carolina

Rachel Walter

image213

Hairspray

NC State University Theatre

Averi Zimmermann

image214

Sister Act

Raleigh Little Theatre

Outstanding Instrumental Performance

Bellini's Norma in Concert

image215

North Carolina Opera Orchestra, conducted by Antony Walker

Leaving Eden

image216

Laurelyn Dossett, Daniel Faust, Scott “Scooter” Manring, Genevieve Palmer

Murder Ballad

image217

Andrea Dreier, Joanna Li, Trev Wignall

Once

image218

David Bartlett, Jack Boice, Colson Dorafshar, Michael Kennedy, Tommy McDowell, Andrew Nielson, Megan Ort, Morgan Parpan, Jon Skinner, Tracy Thomas, David Toole, Lauren Wainwright

She Loves Me

image219

Joan Beck, Paul Hannah, Mark Hartman, Wayne Leechford, Alex Thompson, Dan Toot, Jake Wenger